COURT HIRE

Noosa Tennis Club Is open to the public and has 10 courts (2 hard and 8 synthetic) available for hire.

Rates are:

$20 before 5.00pm
$24 after 5.00pm

Member guest fees:

Adult: $10
Jnr: $5

Note: For group bookings or functions discounted rates are available.

BALL MACHINE HIRE

Lobster Elite 2 ball machine has arrived at the club. It has adjustable spin, height and elevation and includes a horizontal drill. It is a great workout.

RATES FOR 1 HOUR ARE:

Non-members $30
Member rates  $20

Noosa tennis
noosa tennis club

SOCIAL TENNIS

The Noosa Tennis Club offers a range of social activities for men and women of all ages. Get involved, get fit and have some fun in a friendly and relaxed atmosphere.

Social tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Monday Social

Mixed at 7am

Adult Coach & Play 9am & 6pm

Tuesday Social

Adult Coach & Play Advanced session 9am

Mums and bubs tennis at 9am-10.30am

Wednesday Social

Mens A reserve & B grade at 7am

Adult Coach & Play 9am & 6pm

Wednesday night competition from 6.30pm

Thursday Social

Mixed at 7am

Adult Coach & Play 9am

Thursday Night competition from 6.30pm

Friday Social

Adult Coach & Play 9am

Saturday Social

Mens A reserve & B grade at 7am

Mixed A grade from 3pm

Sunday Social

Adult Coach & Play 9am

WEDNESDAY + THURSDAY NIGHT COMPETITION

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Wednesday Night B Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • Level: B/C Reserve Grade
  • Group: Men & Women
  • Comp fee per season: $91
  • Non-members: $10 court/visitors fee per night
  • Members: $0 court fee – become a member

Schedule

  • Season 1: February to May
  • Season 2: August to November

Format & Times

  • Format: 2 doubles and 1 singles, best of 12 games.
  • Warmup: 6.30-7.00pm
  • Start time: 7.00pm sharp
  • End time: around 9.30-10.00pm

Team Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Team PointsPlayersTotal13th Feb 20th Feb 27th Feb 6th March 13th March 20th March 8th May 15th May 22nd May29th May 5th June 12th June 19th June 26th June
4-PickleNick Tudor
Dylan Mckenzie
Marita Mason
4843644454643484236524646
5-GlobalMichal Svoboda
Troy Horton
Steve Thynne
4613646354735494343313660
6-AsprieScotte Benson
Warrick Grieve
Mica Taylor
4364452433241343639363247
1-Todd Geoff Cole
Darryl Taylor
Shaylo Allan
4234526413154293555265031
7-RSLRandal H
Fabio H
Jon Lee
4143336335024413532474736
3-Bendigo Adam Curry
Richard Wallace
Sam Atkinson
3884234372837363531492732
2- Offerman Lulu Tomkinson
Mark Roderique
Jane Healey
3593332363636304339292718
0
0

Individual Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
MVP PointsTotal13th Feb 20th Feb 27th Feb 6th March 13th March 20th March 8th May 15th May 22nd Mzy 29th May 5th June 12th June 19th June 26th June
Marita M 2000330230333
Dylan M 1703013310222
Steve 15.51.52121330002
Fabio G 13001303021..531
Mica T 1313001.51021.503
Shaylo A 1230002003130
Mical S 1100030203111
Sam A10.500221.5020210
Darryl T 1020313001000
Scott B 932220000000
Nick T 802202020000
Adam C 81.50000.5100320
Randal H 7.500001.5222000
Warrick G 700301010002
Troy H 702000101003
Richard 631000000110
Andy H500000003020
Geoff C 511101000001
Lulu T 401000030000
Mark R 220000000000
Jane H 200000011000
John L 100010000000

A/A Grade – Thursday Night

Requirements & Fees

  • Level: A/A Reserve Grade
  • Group: Men & Women
  • Comp fee per season: $105
  • Non-members: $10 court/visitors fee per night
  • Members: $0 court fee – become a member

Schedule

  • Season 1: February to May
  • Season 2: August to November

Format & Times

  • Format: 2 doubles and 1 singles, best of 12 games.
  • Warmup: 6.30-7.00pm
  • Start time: 7.00pm sharp
  • End time: around 9.30-10.00pm

Team Scores

Week 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6week 7week 8week 9week 10week12 week 13Semi Final
Teams TOTAL
Total14th Feb21st feb 28th Feb 14th March 21st March 2nd May 9th May16th May23nd May30th may 6th June13 June20 June27 June
Team Offerman

Doub Renyolds
Michael Tierney
Steve Grandison
Pat Craige
5564950644652474448485157
Team Bendigo

Sven
Jeremiah Jones
Brent Plaiser
Sam Beard
5524654564642364060484678
Team Pickle

Wes Van
Andew Cornell
Mark Jenner
Dean Jones
5163851493646463449576149
Team RSL

David McMahon
Brent Peters
Matt Shaw
Kerry Riordan
5014653403736374646575647
Team TOD

Tristan McMahon
Shayla Sinclair
Aaron Steinert
David Loveloc
4955845483745314251474546
Team Global

Ben Joeseph
Ian
John Reeves
Tom McMahon
4915446552833422750485355
Team Aspire

Dom Benzie
Steve Speldwinde
Dan Groves
Jason Camell
4856657463926414053474426

Individual Scores

week 1
week 2
week 3
week 4
week 5
week 6
week 7
week 8
week 9
week 10
week 12
week 13
MVP PointsTotal14th Feb21st feb 28th Feb 14th March 21st March 2nd May 9th May16th May23nd May30th may 6th June13 June
Brent PL 1430001203302
Tristran M 1300332002300
Jason C 1323030020210
Sam B 12.50.52103002031
Steve G 1210013010303
Michael T 1001210300210
Doug R1003001200022
Ben J1010300300003
Pat C900022131000
Mark J 8.53000.50101102
Sven 800010030103
Dave L 7.50.50003001030
Shae S 710201010020
Ian 731000110001
Matt S6.50200.50000130
Dom B 612000003000
John R500200003000
Andrew C500010020200
Jeremiah J 400031000000
Tom M 410100020000
Brent P 410010200000
David M400101001010
Aaron 400000030001
Leo P303000000000
Steve S 300300000000
Dan G 300000300000
Wes V200000000020
Dean J 101000000000
Kerry R100010000000