COURT HIRE

Noosa Tennis Club Is open to the public and has 10 courts (2 hard and 8 synthetic) available for hire.

Rates are:

$20 before 5.00pm
$24 after 5.00pm

Member guest fees:

Adult: $10
Jnr: $5

Note: For group bookings or functions discounted rates are available.

BALL MACHINE HIRE

Lobster Elite 2 ball machine has arrived at the club. It has adjustable spin, height and elevation and includes a horizontal drill. It is a great workout.

RATES FOR 1 HOUR ARE:

Non-members $30
Member rates  $20

Noosa tennis
noosa tennis club

SOCIAL TENNIS

The Noosa Tennis Club offers a range of social activities for men and women of all ages. Get involved, get fit and have some fun in a friendly and relaxed atmosphere.

Social tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Monday Social

Mixed at 7am

Adult Coach & Play 9am & 6pm

Tuesday Social

Adult Coach & Play Advanced session 9am

Mums and bubs tennis at 9am-10.30am

Wednesday Social

Mens A reserve & B grade at 7am

Adult Coach & Play 9am & 6pm

Wednesday night competition from 6.30pm

Thursday Social

Mixed at 7am

Adult Coach & Play 9am

Thursday Night competition from 6.30pm

Friday Social

Adult Coach & Play 9am

Saturday Social

Mens A reserve & B grade at 7am

Mixed A grade from 3pm

Sunday Social

Adult Coach & Play 9am

WEDNESDAY + THURSDAY NIGHT COMPETITION

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Wednesday Night B Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • Level: B/C Reserve Grade
  • Group: Men & Women
  • Comp fee per season: $91
  • Non-members: $10 court/visitors fee per night
  • Members: $0 court fee – become a member

Schedule

  • Season 1: February to May
  • Season 2: August to November

Format & Times

  • Format: 2 doubles and 1 singles, best of 12 games.
  • Warmup: 6.30-7.00pm
  • Start time: 7.00pm sharp
  • End time: around 9.30-10.00pm

Team Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Team PointsPlayersTotal31st July 7th Aug 14th Aug 21st Aug 28th Aug4th Sept 11th Sept18th Sept9th Oct16th Oct23rd Oct 30th Oct SEMIFINAL
4- Offerman Nick T
Andy H
Shaylo A
362464754484539NIL3746
5-AsprieMichal S
Dylan B
Colin C
328403643454349NIL4131
1-Todd Adam C
Geoff C
John L
323374447333342NIL5136
2-RSLDylan M
Richard W
Bec V
322363435305036NIL5150
7-PicklePatrick S
Jane H
Ptor G
290374436443539NIL2728
3-Bendigo Lulu T
Steph H
Micha T
272352729362836NIL3645
6-GlobalScott E
Max E
Sam A
257293730343629NIL2933
0
0

Individual Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
31st July 7th Aug 14th Aug 21st Aug 28th Aug4th Sept 11th Sept18th Sept9th Oct16th Oct23rd Oct 30th Oct SEMIFINAL
MVP PointsTotal
Nick T14NIL23223NIL02
Shaylo A13NIL11330NIL23
Geoff C12NIL13112NIL22
Michal S10NIL02212NIL30
Dylan B9NIL31013NIL10
Adam C9NIL30001NIL32
Bec V9NIL20110NIL23
Jane H8NIL23012NIL00
Micha T8NIL10303NIL01
Colin C7NIL00330NIL01
Richard W5NIL00020NIL30
Dylan M4NIL00030NIL01
Patrick S3NIL30000NIL00
Andy H3NIL02001NIL00
Sam A3NIL00201NIL00
John L3NIL02000NIL10
Scott E3NIL01100NIL10
Steph H3NIL00000NIL03
Lulu T0NIL00000NIL00
Max E0NIL00000NIL00
Ptor G0NIL00000NIL00
0NIL

A/A Grade – Thursday Night

Requirements & Fees

  • Level: A/A Reserve Grade
  • Group: Men & Women
  • Comp fee per season: $105
  • Non-members: $10 court/visitors fee per night
  • Members: $0 court fee – become a member

Schedule

  • Season 1: February to May
  • Season 2: August to November

Format & Times

  • Format: 2 doubles and 1 singles, best of 12 games.
  • Warmup: 6.30-7.00pm
  • Start time: 7.00pm sharp
  • End time: around 9.30-10.00pm

Team Scores

Week 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6week 7week 8week 9week 10week12 week 13Semi Final
Teams TOTAL
Total1st Aug8th Aug15th Aug 22nd Aug 29th Aug 5th Sept12th Sept 19th Sept10th Oct17th Oct 24th Oct 31st Oct
Team RSL (2)

Tristan Mc
Ian H
Jason C
Sam B
4665062585566545269
Team TOD (1)

Flynn S
Jeremiah J
Steve G
Dean J
4433250556853655268
Team Pickle (7)
David Mc
Shaw K
Mark J
Pat C
4146662485838394360
Team Offerman (4)

Nathan T
David S
Tim S
John R
3984848464646616736
Team Global (3)

Matt N
Shayla S
Brent PL
Justin S
3785834514251466135
Team Bendigo (5)

Sven R
Michael T
Brent P
Dan G
3784452494952434643
Team Aspire (6)

Ben J
Mark S
Cyle
David L
3695442543650513646

Individual Scores

week 1
week 2
week 3
week 4
week 5
week 6
week 7
week 8
week 9
week 10
week 12
week 13
MVP PointsTotal1st Aug8th Aug15th Aug 22nd Aug 29th Aug 5th Sept12th Sept 19th Sept10th Oct17th Oct 24th Oct 31st Oct
Jeremiah J14.503322112.5
Matt N10.530220030.5
Flynn S9.500011232.5
Cyle M920302020
David S900033300
Tristan Mc902032002
David Mc923100003
Jason C7.501201300.5
Sam B7.500003220.5
Dean J702230000
Sven R701103110
Ian H603000003
Shaw K510310000
John R500000230
Mark J502000021
Pat C431000000
David L410001002
Steve G3.500000300.5
Mark S330000000
Dan G310020000
Shayla S320000010
Ben J200100100
Brent P100010000
Dom B000000000
Tim S000000000
Michael T000000000
Brent PL000000000
Justin 000000000
000000000