COURT HIRE

Noosa Tennis Club Is open to the public and has 10 courts (2 hard and 8 synthetic) available for hire.

Rates are:

$20 before 5.00pm
$24 after 5.00pm

Member guest fees:

Adult: $10
Jnr: $5

Note: For group bookings or functions discounted rates are available.

BALL MACHINE HIRE

Lobster Elite 2 ball machine has arrived at the club. It has adjustable spin, height and elevation and includes a horizontal drill. It is a great workout.

RATES FOR 1 HOUR ARE:

Non-members $30
Member rates  $20

Noosa tennis
noosa tennis club

SOCIAL TENNIS

The Noosa Tennis Club offers a range of social activities for men and women of all ages. Get involved, get fit and have some fun in a friendly and relaxed atmosphere.

Social tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Monday Social

Mixed at 7am

Adult Coach & Play 9am & 6pm

Tuesday Social

Adult Coach & Play Advanced session 9am

Mums and bubs tennis at 9am-10.30am

Wednesday Social

Mens A reserve & B grade at 7am

Adult Coach & Play 9am & 6pm

Wednesday night competition from 6.30pm

Thursday Social

Mixed at 7am

Adult Coach & Play 9am

Thursday Night competition from 6.30pm

Friday Social

Adult Coach & Play 9am

Saturday Social

Mens A reserve & B grade at 7am

Mixed A grade from 3pm

Sunday Social

Adult Coach & Play 9am

WEDNESDAY + THURSDAY NIGHT COMPETITION

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Wednesday Night B Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • Level: B/C Reserve Grade
  • Group: Men & Women
  • Comp fee per season: $91
  • Non-members: $10 court/visitors fee per night
  • Members: $0 court fee – become a member

Schedule

  • Season 1: February to May
  • Season 2: August to November

Format & Times

  • Format: 2 doubles and 1 singles, best of 12 games.
  • Warmup: 6.30-7.00pm
  • Start time: 7.00pm sharp
  • End time: around 9.30-10.00pm

Team Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 12
Week 14
Team PointsPlayersTotal31st July 7th Aug 14th Aug 21st Aug 28th Aug4th Sept 18th Sept9th Oct16th Oct23rd Oct 30th Oct 6th NovSEMIFINAL
4- Offerman Nick T
Andy H
Shaylo A
542464754484539374635435250
5-AsprieMichal S
Dylan B
Colin C
501403643454349413145433649
1 -TODAdam C
Geoff C
John L
472374447333342513627343553
2 - RSLDylan M
Richard W
Bec V
469363435305036515041344329
7-PicklePatrick S
Jane H
Ptor G
465374436443539272851444436
3-Bendigo Lulu T
Steph H
Micha T
403352729362836364533363428
6-GlobalScott E
Max E
Sam A
379293730343629293337342625
0
0

Individual Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
31st July 7th Aug 14th Aug 21st Aug 28th Aug4th Sept 18th Sept9th Oct16th Oct23rd Oct 30th Oct 6th NovSEMIFINAL
MVP PointsTotal
Nick T23NIL23223023321
Shaylo A20NIL11330230232
Michal S19.5NIL02212301.5323
Bec V16NIL20110233130
Geoff C16NIL13112220103
Micha T12NIL10303012200
Adam C11.5NIL30001320.5011
Dylan B10.5NIL31013101.5000
Jane H10NIL23012000110
Colin C8NIL00330011000
Scott E8NIL01100102210
Richard W7NIL00020301001
Ptor G7NIL00000000322
Patrick S6NIL30000000030
Dylan M4NIL00030010000
John L3.5NIL02000100.5000
Andy H3NIL02001000000
Sam A3NIL00201000000
Steph H3NIL00000030000
Max E3NIL00000000003
Lulu T0NIL00000000000
Anthia0NIL

A/A Grade – Thursday Night

Requirements & Fees

  • Level: A/A Reserve Grade
  • Group: Men & Women
  • Comp fee per season: $105
  • Non-members: $10 court/visitors fee per night
  • Members: $0 court fee – become a member

Schedule

  • Season 1: February to May
  • Season 2: August to November

Format & Times

  • Format: 2 doubles and 1 singles, best of 12 games.
  • Warmup: 6.30-7.00pm
  • Start time: 7.00pm sharp
  • End time: around 9.30-10.00pm

Team Scores

Week 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6week 7week 8week 9week 10week11Week 12Semi Final
Teams TOTAL
Total1st Aug8th Aug15th Aug 22nd Aug 29th Aug 5th Sept12th Sept 19th Sept21st Nov 24th Oct 31st Oct 7th Nov
Team RSL (2)

Tristan Mc
Ian H
Jason C
Sam B
696506258556654526953576555
Team TOD (1)

Flynn S
Jeremiah J
Steve G
Dean J
669325055685365526851635062
Team Offerman (4)

Nathan T
David S
Tim S
John R
607484846464661673659475449
Team Pickle (7)
David Mc
Shaw K
Mark J
Pat C
603666248583839436041565042
Team Global (3)

Matt N
Shayla S
Brent PL
Justin S
580583451425146613563474646
Team Aspire (6)

Ben J
Mark S
Cyle
David L
559544254365051364631465459
Team Bendigo (5)

Sven R
Michael T
Brent P
Dan G
538445249495243464336413944

Individual Scores

week 1
week 2
week 3
week 4
week 5
week 6
week 7
week 8
week 9
week 10
week 11
week 12
SEMI
FINAL
MVP PointsTotal1st Aug8th Aug15th Aug 22nd Aug 29th Aug 5th Sept12th Sept 19th Sept14th Nov 24th Oct 31st Oct 7th Nov
Jeremiah J19.503322112.52012
Sam B16.500003220.53330
Flynn S15.500011232.50231
Cyle M1420302020320
Tristan Mc13.5020320020022.5
Matt N13.530220030.52010
David S12000333001020
David Mc11231000030200
Jason C10.501201300.51110
Mark J10020000210203
Shaw K8103100000300
Pat C8310000000130
Sven R8011031100001
John R8000002303000
Steve G7.500000300.50103
Dean J7022300000000
Ian H7030000030001
Shayla S6.5200000101002.5
Brent P5000100002002
Ben J5001001003000
David L4100010020000
Mark S3300000000000
Dan G3100200000000
Dom B0000000000000
Tim S0000000000000
Michael T0000000000000
Brent PL0000000000000
Justin 0000000000000
0000000000000