COURT HIRE

Noosa Tennis Club Is open to the public and has 10 courts (2 hard and 8 synthetic) available for hire.

Rates are:

$20 before 5.00pm
$24 after 5.00pm

Member guest fees:

Adult: $10
Jnr: $5

Note: For group bookings or functions discounted rates are available.

BALL MACHINE HIRE

Lobster Elite 2 ball machine has arrived at the club. It has adjustable spin, height and elevation and includes a horizontal drill. It is a great workout.

RATES FOR 1 HOUR ARE:

Non-members $30
Member rates  $20

Noosa tennis
noosa tennis club

SOCIAL TENNIS

The Noosa Tennis Club offers a range of social activities for men and women of all ages. Get involved, get fit and have some fun in a friendly and relaxed atmosphere.

Social tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Monday Social

Mixed at 7am

Adult Coach & Play 9am & 6pm

Tuesday Social

Adult Coach & Play Advanced session 9am

Mums and bubs tennis at 9am-10.30am

Wednesday Social

Mens A reserve & B grade at 7am

Adult Coach & Play 9am & 6pm

Wednesday night competition from 6.30pm

Thursday Social

Mixed at 7am

Adult Coach & Play 9am

Thursday Night competition from 6.30pm

Friday Social

Adult Coach & Play 9am

Saturday Social

Mens A reserve & B grade at 7am

Mixed A grade from 3pm

Sunday Social

Adult Coach & Play 9am

WEDNESDAY + THURSDAY NIGHT COMPETITION

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Wednesday Night B Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • Level: B/C Reserve Grade
  • Group: Men & Women
  • Comp fee per season: $91
  • Non-members: $10 court/visitors fee per night
  • Members: $0 court fee – become a member

Schedule

  • Season 1: February to May
  • Season 2: August to November

Format & Times

  • Format: 2 doubles and 1 singles, best of 12 games.
  • Warmup: 6.30-7.00pm
  • Start time: 7.00pm sharp
  • End time: around 9.30-10.00pm

Team Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Team PointsPlayersTotal13th Feb 20th Feb 27th Feb 6th March 13th March 20th March 8th May 15th May 22nd Mzy 29th May 5th June 12th June 19th June 26th June
4-PickleNick Tudor
Dylan Mckenzie
Marita Mason
30436444546434842
5-GlobalMichal Svoboda
Troy Horton
Steve Thynne
29136463547354943
6-AsprieScotte Benson
Warrick Grieve
Mica Taylor
28244524332413436
1-Todd Geoff Cole
Darryl Taylor
Shaylo Allan
26145264131542935
7-RSLRandal H
Fabio H
Jon Lee
25233363350244135
3-Bendigo Adam Curry
Richard Wallace
Sam Atkinson
24942343728373635
2- Offerman Lulu Tomkinson
Mark Roderique
Jane Healey
24633323636363043
0
0

Individual Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
MVP PointsTotal13th Feb 20th Feb 27th Feb 6th March 13th March 20th March 8th May 15th May 22nd Mzy 29th May 5th June 12th June 19th June 26th June
Steve 13.51.5212133
Dylan M 110301331
Marita M 110033023
Scott B 93222000
Darryl T 92031300
Nick T 80220202
Sam A7.500221.502
Fabio G 70013030
Mica T 6.513001.510
Randal H 5.500001.522
Shaylo A 53000200
Mical S 50003020
Warrick G 50030101
Richard 43100000
Geoff C 41110100
Lulu T 40100003
Troy H 30200010
Adam C 31.50000.510
Mark R 22000000
John L 10001000
Jane H 10000001

A/A Grade – Thursday Night

Requirements & Fees

  • Level: A/A Reserve Grade
  • Group: Men & Women
  • Comp fee per season: $105
  • Non-members: $10 court/visitors fee per night
  • Members: $0 court fee – become a member

Schedule

  • Season 1: February to May
  • Season 2: August to November

Format & Times

  • Format: 2 doubles and 1 singles, best of 12 games.
  • Warmup: 6.30-7.00pm
  • Start time: 7.00pm sharp
  • End time: around 9.30-10.00pm

Team Scores

Week 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6week 7week 8week 9week 10week 11week12 week 13
Teams TOTAL
Total14th Feb21st feb 28th Feb 14th March 21st March 2nd May 9th May16th May22nd May30th may 16th May 6th June13 June
Team Offerman

Doub Renyolds
Michael Tierney
Steve Grandison
Pat Craige
4004950644652474448
Team Bendigo

Sven
Jeremiah Jones
Dan Groves
Sam Beard
3804654564642364060
Team Aspire

Dom Benzie
Steve Speldwinde
Brent Plaiser
Jason Camell
3686657463926414053
Team TOD

Tristan McMahon
Shayla Sinclair
Mark Jenner
David Loveloc
3575845483745314251
Team Pickle

Wes Van
Andew Cornell
Aaron Steinart
Dean Jones
3493851493646463449
Team RSL

David McMahon
Brent Peters
Matt Shaw
Kerry Riordan
3414653403736374646
Team Global

Ben Joeseph
Ian
John Reeves
Tom McMahon
3355446552833422750

Individual Scores

week 1
week 2
week 3
week 4
week 5
week 6
week 7
week 8
week 9
week 10
week 11
week 12
week 13
MVP PointsTotal14th Feb21st feb 28th Feb 14th March 21st March 2nd May 9th May16th May22nd May30th may 16th May 6th June13 June
Jason C 1023030020
Tristran M 1000332002
Pat C900022131
Brent PL 930001203
Sam B 8.50.52103002
Ben J710300300
Michael T 701210300
Steve G 610013010
Ian 631000110
Doug R603001200
Dom B 612000003
Mark J 5.53000.50101
Shae S 510201010
John R500200003
Dave L 4.50.50003001
Jeremiah J 400031000
Tom M 410100020
Brent P 410010200
Sven 400010030
Leo P303000000
Steve S 300300000
Andrew C300010020
Dan G 300000300
Aaron 300000030
David M300101001
Matt S2.50200.50000
Dean J 101000000
Kerry R100010000
Wes V000000000