Thursday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Thursday Night A Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • A and high B grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Thursday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 4 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $120/season for members
  • Cost is $120/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

week 1week 2week 3week 4week 5week 6week 7week 8week 9Week 10Week 11Week 12Week 13Week 14
Teams TOTAL
3

Flynn S
Michael D
Jack G
Jason C
Kane B
843667071607069798073726370
6

Ian H
Rodney B
Wes V
Simon H
Max L
799576060778560776665607062
4

David
Sven R
Peter O’D
Josh M
John R
773606870636065716451606774
1

Tristan M
Doug R
Peter D
Mark J
Jack A
750726071684565596958556068
2

Matt N
Peter Bil
Ben J
Brent Pl
Bridie D
738737359656261605960696037
5

Harry W
Michael T
Steve S
Ben M
Dean J
737646260616852535065746662
7

Ondrej L
Jeremiah J
Shaw K
Brent P
Dan G
736585759546078516079586260

Individual Scores

week 1
week 2
week 3
week 4
week 5
week 6
week 7
week 8
week 9
week 10
week 11
week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
MVP PointsTotal
Max L2120332333200
Kane B1710003330232
Flynn S903300000300
Harry11.5001.523100310
David1000031001023
Jason C9.500030021.5012
Sven R9.5021.500321000
Peter D931000210002
Matt N8.530.5000200030
Jack G802102000021
John R4.50001.50030000
Shaw K700000203200
Doug R3.5003000000.500
Rodney B600003000003
Bridie D5.5030.502000000
Michael D5.5300000.500020
Steve S523000000000
Mark J500200002.50.500
Jeremiah J4.510200001.5000
Ben J4.50.50.50000.500210
Brent Pl402011000000
Tristan3000.500002.5000
Josh M201000100000
SImon H3.50000.50020001
Peter Bill30.5001.50001000
Ben M300000000003
Ian H300020010000
Wes V2.50000.51001000
Ondrej L2.50.50000000200
Brent P210000000001
Dean J000000000000
Michael T100000000100
Jack A100000010000
Peter O'D000000000000
Dan G000000000000