Thursday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Thursday Night A Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • A and high B grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Thursday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 4 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $105/season for members
  • Cost is $105/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

week 1week 2week 3week 4week 5week 6week 7week 8week 9week 10week 11week 12SEMIFINAL
Teams TOTAL13/2/2020/2/2027/2/205/3/2019/3/2030/7/206/8/2013/8/2020/8/2027/8/203/9/2017/9/2017/9/2024/9/20
Team TOD (5)

Doug R
Sven R
Bridie R
Aaron S
6005059566961485149575446
Team GLOBAL (7)

Jason C
Wes V
Brent P
Jason C
5845344504848645855544664
Team PEST (1)

Flynn S
Shaw K
Mark J
Dan G
5695155584952405063485053
Team OFFERMANN (4)

David Mc
Ian H
Cyle M
Matt S
5564855546062484541464651
Team MELROSE (2)

Tristan M
Mark S
Brent PL
Dean J
5535849483543684848465951
Team ASPIRE (6)

Matt N
Ben J
Steve G
San B
5504648485656365348505851
Team RSL (3)

Jeremiah J
Michael T
Steve S
Pat C
5345455464442565256434640

Individual Scores

week 1
week 2
week 3
week 4
week 5
week 6
week 7
week 8
week 9
week 10
week 11
week 12
SEMI
FINAL
MVP PointsTotal13/2/2020/2/2027/2/205/3/2019/3/2030/7/206/8/2013/8/2020/8/2027/8/203/9/2017/9/2017/9/2024/9/20
Steve S2103233130330
Jason C17.53102203321.52
Sven R1723100222232
Ian H12.50.52222300013
Steve G901233000000
Doug R902300300010
Shaw K8.530300200.5000
David Mc703300000100
Sam B720000003200
Brent PL710100100130
Ben J6.50001100301.50
Matt S600000330000
Flynn S620100012000
Bridie R600022110000
Cyle M600033000001
Tristan Mc532000000002
Jeremiah J510011020000
Wes V500000020303
Aaron S500011000300
Brent P2.50.50000011001
Mark J2.500000000.5023
Michael T201000000100
Dean J200000000020
Dan G000000000000
Jack G000000000000
Mark S000000000001
Nathan T000000000000
Pat C000000000000
Martin B000000000000