Thursday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Thursday Night A Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • A and high B grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Thursday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 4 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $105/season for members
  • Cost is $105/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

week 1week 2week 3week 4week 5week 6week 7week 8week 9week 10week 11week 12Week 13Week 14Week 15
Teams TOTAL13/2/2020/2/2027/2/205/3/2019/3/2030/7/206/8/2013/8/2020/8/2027/8/203/9/2017/9/208/10/2015/10/2022/10/20
Team GLOBAL (7)

Jason C
Wes V
Brent P
Jason C
6465344504848645855544664625946
Team TOD (5)

Doug R
Sven R
Bridie R
Aaron S
6425059566961485149575446424355
Team OFFERMANN (4)

David Mc
Ian H
Cyle M
Matt S
6194855546062484541464651635552
Team PEST (1)

Flynn S
Shaw K
Mark J
Dan G
6125155584952405063485053434845
Team MELROSE (2)

Tristan M
Mark S
Brent PL
Dean J
5995849483543684848465951464848
Team ASPIRE (6)

Matt N
Ben J
Steve G
San B
5984648485656365348505851485149
Team RSL (3)

Jeremiah J
Michael T
Steve S
Pat C
5925455464442565256434640585360

Individual Scores

week 1
week 2
week 3
week 4
week 5
week 6
week 7
week 8
week 9
week 10
week 11
week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
MVP PointsTotal13/2/2020/2/2027/2/205/3/2019/3/2030/7/206/8/2013/8/2020/8/2027/8/203/9/2017/9/208/10/2015/10/2022/10/20
Jason C25.53102203321.52330
Steve S2103233130330002
Ian H20.50.52222300013322
Sven R1923100222232003
Tristan Mc1132000000002220
David Mc1103300000100133
Steve G901233000000000
Doug R902300300010000
Wes V900000020303010
Shaw K8.530300200.5000000
Matt S800000330000200
Cyle M800033000001010
Flynn S820100012000020
Michael T801000000100333
Sam B720000003200000
Brent PL710100100130000
Ben J6.50001100301.50000
Mark J6.500000000.5023010
Bridie R600022110000001
Jeremiah J610011020000100
Brent P5.50.50000011001200
Aaron S500011000300002
Jason Cl400000002001100
Dean J200000000020000
Mark S100000000001000
Dan G100000001000000
Jack G000000000000000
Nathan T000000000000000
Pat C000000000000001
Martin B000000000000000