Thursday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Thursday Night A Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • A and high B grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Thursday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 4 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $120/season for members
  • Cost is $120/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

week 1week 2week 3week 4week 5week 6week 7week 8week 9week 10week 11week 12Week 13Week 14Week 15Week16
Teams TOTAL
Team PEST (1)

Tristan M
Steve S
Ben M
John R
4305053465952674459
Team MELROSE (2)

Flynn S
Sven R
Brent P
Matt S
4214849556950465846
Team GLOBAL (7)

Michael D
Wes V
Simon H
David H
4105464494655514546
Team ASPIRE (6)

Ondrej I
Ben J
Jack A
Dean J
4056050474651634246
Team OFFERMANN (4)

Rodney B
Peter D
Mark J
Dan G
4014854414754535846
Team TOD (5)

Jason Cl
Michael T
Mark S
Jason C
4015748633553414658
Team RSL (3)

Ian H
Doug R
Josh M
Bridie D
3934737575546375559

Individual Scores

week 1
week 2
week 3
week 4
week 5
week 6
week 7
week 8
week 9
week 10
week 11
week 12
Week 13
Week 14
MVP PointsTotal
Tristan Mc13.5231232.500
Ian H13.5120.533031
David H8.530202001.5
Sven R811110130
Jason C820000033
Flynn S7.50032200.50
Steve S7.5000022.503
Simon H703030010
Josh M6.5302.501000
Ben M6000310.501.5
Bridie D6012.500002.5
Doug R60001.50022.5
MIchael D503000200
Brent P500000320
Peter D4.50001.50300
Dean J420000200
Ben J402010010
Mark J400001120
Michael T410100002
Ondrej L3.5000.503000
John R3.5021000.500
Mark S300300000
Rodney B101000000
Jason Cl100000001
Jack A0.50000000.50
David Mc000000000
Matt S000000000
Wes V000000000
Brent PL000000000