Thursday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Thursday Night A Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • A and high B grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Thursday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 4 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $120/season for members
  • Cost is $120/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

week 1week 2week 3week 4week 5week 6week 7week 8week 9Week 10Week 11Week 12Week 13Week 14
Teams TOTAL
2

Rodney B
Max R
Jack G
Gvillaume
Jahri P
5907360867886577674
7

Harry W
Peter B
Hunter M
Kane B
Kim D
5397059745282756067
5

Ian H
Jeremiah J
Peter D
Brent P
Mathew S
5097561607260555472
6

Ondrej L
Adam T
Ben J
Simon H
Clement B
4975569565869606862
1

Flynn S
Michael T
Wes
Phillip K
Julia D
4866170706042636258
4

David Mc
Doug R
Mark J
Steve G
Max W
4856071445861676856
3

Sven R
Jason Cl
Steve S
John R
Dean J
4253560603144736260

Individual Scores

week 1
week 2
week 3
week 4
week 5
week 6
week 7
week 8
week 9
week 10
week 11
week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
MVP PointsTotal
Harry W14.532001.5323
Ben J1000013330
Kane B8.75010.7503202
Guilaume8.53001.53010
Peter B7.520301.5100
Jack G710330000
Max W700001033
John R6.5003001.502
Clement620021.500.50
Steve S602000031
Peter D600030003
Steve G513000010
Ian H512000002
Jahri P4001.51.50010
Phillip K401000021
Ondrej L3.75000.7530000
Flynn S3.50300000.50
Sven R3.500000300.5
Brent P330000000
Simon H303000000
Jeremiah J320100000
David Mc30001.51.5000
Jason C3001.5001.500
Dean J200200000
Max A200002000
Wes V200000200
Rodney B201000010
Matt S1.50001.50000
Kim D1.25000.7500000.5
Hunter M0.75000.7500000
Doug R0.5000000.500
Michael T000000000
Julia D000000000
Will M000000000
Adam T000000000
Mark J000000000