Thursday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Thursday Night A Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • A and high B grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Thursday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 4 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $105/season for members
  • Cost is $105/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

week 1week 2week 3week 4week 5week 6week 7week 8week 9week 10week 11week 12Week 13Week 14Week 15Week16
Teams TOTAL13/2/2020/2/2027/2/205/3/2019/3/2030/7/206/8/2013/8/2020/8/2027/8/203/9/2017/9/208/10/2015/10/2022/10/2029/10/20
Team GLOBAL (7)

Jason C
Wes V
Brent P
Jason C
814534450484864585554466462594663
Team TOD (5)

Doug R
Sven R
Bridie R
Aaron S
779505956696148514957544642435558
Team OFFERMANN (4)

David Mc
Ian H
Cyle M
Matt S
778485554606248454746465163555246
Team MELROSE (2)

Tristan M
Mark S
Brent PL
Dean J
754585048354368484846595146484858
Team RSL (3)

Jeremiah J
Michael T
Steve S
Pat C
753545546444256525643464058536048
Team PEST (1)

Flynn S
Shaw K
Mark J
Dan G
745515558495240505748505343484546
Team ASPIRE (6)

Matt N
Ben J
Steve G
San B
739464848565636534850585148514941

Individual Scores

week 1
week 2
week 3
week 4
week 5
week 6
week 7
week 8
week 9
week 10
week 11
week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
MVP PointsTotal13/2/2020/2/2027/2/205/3/2019/3/2030/7/206/8/2013/8/2020/8/2027/8/203/9/2017/9/208/10/2015/10/2022/10/2029/10/20
Jason C273102203321.523301.5
Steve S23032331303300020
Ian H22.50.522223000133220
Sven R22231002222320030
David Mc14033000001001330
Tristan Mc12320000000022201
Doug R12023003000100003
Michael T11010000001003330
Steve G9012330000000000
Wes V9000000203030100
Brent PL9101001001300002
Shaw K8.530300200.50000000
Mark J8.500000000.50230102
Matt S8000003300002000
Cyle M8000330000010100
Flynn S8201000120000200
Aaron S8000110003000021
Ben J7.50001100301.500001
Sam B7200000032000000
Bridie R7000221100000010
Jeremiah J6100110200001000
Brent P5.50.500000110012000
Jason Cl5.5000000020011001.5
Dean J5000000000200003
Mark S3000000000010002
Dan G1000000010000000
Pat C1000000000000010
Jack G0000000000000000
Nathan T0000000000000000
Martin B0000000000000000