Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/customer/www/noosatennis.org.au/public_html/wp-content/themes/enfold/config-templatebuilder/avia-shortcodes/slideshow_layerslider/slideshow_layerslider.php on line 28
Thursday Night Competition - Noosa Tennis Club

Thursday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Thursday Night A Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • A and high B grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Thursday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 4 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $120/season for members
  • Cost is $120/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

week 1week 2week 3week 6week 7week 9week 10week 11week 12Week 13Week 14Week16Week 17
Teams TOTAL
Team MELROSE (2)

Flynn S
Sven R
Brent P
Matt S
673484955695046584669677046
Team PEST (1)

Tristan M
Steve S
Ben M
John R
649505346595267445960536145
Team TOD (5)

Jason Cl
Michael T
Mark S
Jason C
610574863355341465844605847
Team GLOBAL (7)

Michael D
Wes V
Simon H
David H
606546449465551454661444348
Team OFFERMANN (4)

Rodney B
Peter D
Mark J
Dan G
590485441475453584636514656
Team ASPIRE (6)

Ondrej I
Ben J
Jack A
Dean J
583605047465163424641463457
Team RSL (3)

Ian H
Doug R
Josh M
Bridie D
572473757554637555946374650

Individual Scores

week 1
week 2
week 3
week 4
week 5
week 6
week 7
week 8
week 9
week 10
week 11
week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
MVP PointsTotal
Sven R15.51111013032.52TBA
Ian H14120.5330310.500
Flynn S110032200.5012.50
Tristan Mc13.5231232.500000
Steve S12.5000022.503023
David H10.530202001.5200
Jason C10.52000003301.51
Simon H1003030010300
Ben M10000310.501.5220
Michael T1010100002132
Brent P600000320001
Bridie D6012.500002.5000
MIchael D7.50300020001.51
Josh M6.5302.501000000
Jack A6.50000000.50213
Doug R60001.50022.5000
Rodney B601000000023
Mark J400001120000
Peter D4.50001.50300000
Ben J4.5020100100.500
Ondrej L3.5000.503000000
David Mc500000000302
Dean J420000200000
John R3.5021000.500000
Mark S300300000000
Jason Cl100000001000
Matt S000000000000
Wes V000000000000
Brent PL000000000000