Wednesday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Wednesday Night B Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • B and C grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Wednesday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 3 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $105/season for members
  • Cost is $105/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 12
Week 14
19/2/2026/2/204/3/2011/3/2018/3/2029/7/205/8/2012/8/2019/8/2026/8/202/9/209/9/2016/9/20
PlayersTotal
Team MELROSE (8)

Adam C
Heath S
Sam A
56948364234545345454437523643
Team Aspire (4)

Michal S
Steve D
Steve T
54948513645363651415244344035
Team PEST (7)

Patrick S
Chris V
Andy H
53439534344454038363845403934
Team RSL (2)
John C
Marita M
Micah T
52139424333484636494036363934
Team Global (6)

Nick T
Harry L
John L
47954433639303041332731394036
Team Bendigo (3)

David M
Geoff C
Ptor G
47725253836233943295137443849
Team Offermann (9)

Charlie N
Tom P
Belinda R
46936355039242327543639403729
Team Pickle (5)

Tom M
James R
Kevin ?
46730363333553933262647263944
Team TOD (1)

Scott E
Richard W
Annette S
45930273544333635373439393832

Individual Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13 SIMI
Week 14 FINAL
19/2/2026/2/204/3/2011/3/2018/3/2029/7/205/8/2012/8/2019/8/2026/8/202/9/209/9/2016/9/20
MVP PointsTotal
Adam C271221332333301
Marita M191311331210030
Heath S183030213200103
Steve T17.503120021.523030
Michal S17.511030131.532002
Nick T153232113000000
Geoff C151020020031321
Richard W152002011012321
Micah T133130230100000
Patrick S132213100001111
David M130000132010213
Sam A120002120120202
John C120000020320023
Scott E100023020000210
Charlie N82300000201000
James R80000200003003
Chris V60130200000000
Harry L62003000001000
Tom M50000000002210
Belinda R40001000003000
Annette S10001000000000
Andy H00000000230300
Ptor G00000000022102
Steve D00000000010000
Tom P00000000200030
Kevin 00000000000000