Wednesday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Wednesday Night B Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • B and C grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Wednesday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 3 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $105/season for members
  • Cost is $105/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
19/2/2026/2/204/3/2011/3/2018/3/2029/7/205/8/2012/8/2019/8/2026/8/202/9/209/9/2016/9/207/10/2014/10/2021/10/20
PlayersTotal
Team MELROSE (8)

Adam C
Heath S
Sam A
70148364234545345454437523643533940
Team Aspire (4)

Michal S
Steve D
Steve T
65748513645363651415244344035373833
Team PEST (7)

Patrick S
Andy H
64739534344454038363845403934364037
Team RSL (2)
John C
Marita M
Micah T
64739424333484636494036363934364545
Team Bendigo (3)

David M
Geoff C
Patrick L
59425253836233943295137443849423936
Team Offermann (9)

Charlie N
Tom P
Belinda R
58936355039242327543639403729423444
Team Pickle (5)

Tom M
James R
Libby R
58730363333553933262647263944374637
Team TOD (1)

Scott E
Richard W
Dylan B
57930273544333635373439393832433641
Team Global (6)

Nick T
Calan P
Craig M
57054433639303041332731394036253234

Individual Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
Week 17
19/2/2026/2/204/3/2011/3/2018/3/2029/7/205/8/2012/8/2019/8/2026/8/202/9/209/9/2016/9/207/10/2014/10/2021/10/2028/10/20
MVP PointsTotal
Adam C33.51221332333301231.5
Marita M221311331210030003
Heath S20.53030213200103101.5
Michal S20.511030131.532002102
Steve T19.503120021.523030200
Richard W19.52002011012321031.5
John C180000020320023231
Geoff C171020020031321110
Nick T16.53232113000000001.5
Sam A150002120120202300
Patrick L150000000022102323
Micah T14.5313023010000001.50
Scott E14.50023020000210301.5
Patrick S132213100001111000
David M130000132010213000
Charlie N11230000020100001.51.5
James R100000200003003200
Andy H80000000230300000
Belinda R70001000003000003
Chris V60130200000000000
Harry L62003000001000000
Tom M60000000002210010
Tom P50000000200030000
Tom P30000000000000300
Mark R30000000000000003
Steve D20000000010000010
Annette S10001000000000000
Kevin 00000000000000000