Wednesday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Wednesday Night B Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • B and C grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Wednesday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 3 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $120/season for members
  • Cost is $120/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
Week 17
TeamsTotalPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayers
Team 9

Charlie N

Micah T
5113836615553525049483633
Team 8

Patrick S
Steve D
Steve Th
4784548504445403641455430
Team 4

Adam C
Dylan B
Warrick K
4562841394651264437503955
Team 5

Lucas T
Anna T
Belinda R
4414837363925393546513946
Team 2

Mark R
Nick T
4204038283244364349303446
Team 7

Peter B
Tim B
Jane H
3945040353436322832274436
Team 3

Shawn B
Fergus G
Libby R
3923341433633333429334532
Team 6

Richard W
Geoff C
Patrick L
3753037363933302636273348
Team 1

Andrew D
Richard B
Terri B
3403630172227435329362423
Team 10

N/A
N/A
N/A
000000000000

Individual Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
Week 17
MVP PointsTotal
Steve Th2231210333330
Micah T2220333322301
Adam C1900323032303
Charlie N14.51021123022.50
Shawn B1413300201121
Nick T1300002113303
Steve D1222302000210
Patrick S1203130020021
Lucas T11.5200001.513013
Tim B1130021301010
Dylan B11000.53101.51202
Warrick K10.5000.50201.5212.51
Anna T10102001.50012.52
Patrick L8.50220.50000013
James T830122000000
Lou A700013030000
Fergus G700130000030
Mark R603000000102
Jane H5.52100000002.50
Richard B500000320000
Richard W4.5000001.503000
Geoff C3.50100.50000002
Tom Mc330000000000
Ben312000000000
Jason300003000000
Peter B2.5000011.500000
Libby R200020000000
Andrew D200000110000
Belinda R200000002000
Lenny200000000200
Terri B000000000000
Marcel H000000000000