Wednesday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Wednesday Night B Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • B and C grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Wednesday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 3 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $120/season for members
  • Cost is $120/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
Week 17
TeamsTotalPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayers
Team 7

Lucas T
Patrick S
Lorenzo M
489363545364049513836444435
Team 8

Adam C
Steve D
Fergus
486364139433834444040394943
Team 3

Phillip K
Dylan B
Belinda R
478423337353951363836494339
Team 4

Charlie N
Richard W
Anna T
478364736404644264145413541
Team 6

James R
Geoff C
Warrick K
457454533363146343742323640
Team 1

Lochlan C
David M
Sam A
454433733353636524238293637
Team 2

Shawn B
Stephanie L
James T
451264445433236363836364336
Team 9

John C
Steve T
Micha T
445543634344727313639373436
Team 5

Nick T
Tom M
Patrick L
435333141383629473633403536
Team 10

Mark R
Andy H
Libby R
417353636383732273639362936

Individual Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
Week 17
MVP PointsTotal
Richward W20.521.5213330032
Philip K1821013300233
Lorenzo M1700303233030
Adam C13.5000.521022303
Geoff C121.530011.502300
David M1432202021200
Charlie N1403031.51.503200
Patrick S1200100300323
Nick T12.51.50032010032
Anna T1231.501.51.51.501020
Micah T1230303002100
James T11.50331.50003001
Steve D1100230031002
Belinda R1030000202021
Fergus F803000010121
James R9.5020001.500303
Stephanie L501030000001
Lucas T600000121002
Shaun B602200000200
Lachlan 501000013000
Patrick L500100020110
Warrick K400000300100
Tom M500320000000
Dylan B510001110010
John C4.50001.52000010
Libby R110000000000
Sam A300000030000
Mark R2.50011.50000000
Steve T21.500.500000000
Tom P1.51.50000000000
Andy H000000000000