Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/customer/www/noosatennis.org.au/public_html/wp-content/themes/enfold/config-templatebuilder/avia-shortcodes/slideshow_layerslider/slideshow_layerslider.php on line 28
Wednesday Night Competition - Noosa Tennis Club

Wednesday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Wednesday Night B Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • B and C grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Wednesday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 3 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $120/season for members
  • Cost is $120/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
Week 17
PlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayersPlayers
Team Aspire (4)

Maxine L
Tim B
Tim M
552445940584145364948364056FinalistWinners
Team Global (6)

Charlie N
Geoff C
Steve T
507464944413731453646454146Finalist
Team TOD (1)

Adam C
Steve D
Lou A
494392045363844463332556046Tied for 3rd
Team Pickle (5)

Patrick S
Tom P
Libby R
489394539373633415451413835Tied for 3rd
Team RSL (2)

Nick T
Lachlan
Roger S
4753451364036423345273355435th Place
Team Bendigo (3)

Shawn B
Richard W
Sam A
4623627335053473746303737296th Place
Team Offerman (9)

David M
Mark R
Belinda R
4523233383840363833524436327th Place
Team Melrose (8)

Tom M
Marita M
Dylan B
4043832392842344028363318368th Place
Team PEST (7)

Scott E
Patrick L
Craig M
3674036342335343224262338229th Place

Individual Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
Week 17
MVP PointsTotal
Steve T27.5332322303222.5MVP
Tim B231303331313022nd
Maxine L193232000030333rd
Tim M18210102322311
Dylan B17001031312213
Shaun B15001323210030
Steve D15003022300131
Tom P14332100131000
Patrick S13.5013000022.5302
Lachlan C12.50301.520020121
Lou A12102200200023
Richard W11200130020102
Charlie N10.5121000100302.5
Belinda R9.50111.530001110
Mark R9102010103001
Geoff C8.50.503000202010
Sam A8100211030000
Libby R7.5000001002.5220
Roger S7010003030000
David M60.50.50003200000
Adam C6200000011200
Nick T5020300000000
Scott E3300000000000
James R3000000000030
Craig M2.500.50002000000
Marita M2010010000000
Patrick L1000000010000
Tom M0000000000000