Wednesday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Wednesday Night B Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • B and C grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Wednesday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 3 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $120/season for members
  • Cost is $120/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
Week 17
10/217/224/23/3/2110/317/324/331/321/428/45/5/2112/5/21SEMIFINAL
PlayersTotal
Team Aspire (4)

Maxine L
Tim B
Tim M
287445940584145
Team Global (6)

Charlie N
Geoff C
Steve T
248464944413731
Team Bendigo (3)

Shawn B
Richard W
Sam A
246362733505347
Team RSL (2)

Nick T
Lachlan
Roger S
239345136403642
Team Pickle (5)

Patrick S
Tom P
Libby R
229394539373633
Team Offerman (9)

David M
Mark R
Belinda R
217323338384036
Team Melrose (8)

Tom M
Marita M
Dylan B
213383239284234
Team TOD (1)

Adam C
Steve D
Lou A
222392045363844
Team PEST (7)

Scott E
Patrick L
Craig M
202403634233534

Individual Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
Week 17
10/217/224/23/3/2110/317/324/331/321/428/45/5/2112/5/21SEMIFINAL
MVP PointsTotal
Steve T15332322
Tim B13130333
Maxine L10323200
Tom P9332100
Shaun B9001323
Steve D7003022
Lachlan C6.50301.520
Belinda R6.50111.530
Richard W6200130
Tim M6210102
Lou A5102200
Nick T5020300
Sam A5100211
Dylan B5001031
Charlie N4121000
Patrick S4013000
Mark R4102010
David M40.50.50003
Roger S4010003
Geoff C3.50.503000
Scott E3300000
Craig M2.500.50002
Adam C2200000
Marita M2010010
Libby R1000001
Patrick L0000000
Tom M0000000
0000000