Wednesday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Wednesday Night B Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • B and C grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Wednesday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 3 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $120/season for members
  • Cost is $120/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
Week 17
PlayersTotal
Team Aspire (4)

Maxine L
Tim B
Tim M
420445940584145364948
Team Global (6)

Charlie N
Geoff C
Steve T
375464944413731453646
Team Pickle (5)

Patrick S
Tom P
Libby R
375394539373633415451
Team Bendigo (3)

Shawn B
Richard W
Sam A
359362733505347374630
Team RSL (2)

Nick T
Lachlan
Roger S
344345136403642334527
Team Offerman (9)

David M
Mark R
Belinda R
340323338384036383352
Team TOD (1)

Adam C
Steve D
Lou A
333392045363844463332
Team Melrose (8)

Tom M
Marita M
Dylan B
317383239284234402836
Team PEST (7)

Scott E
Patrick L
Craig M
284403634233534322426

Individual Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
Week 17
MVP PointsTotal
Steve T21332322303
Tim B18130333131
Tom P14332100131
Tim M13210102322
Maxine L13323200003
Shaun B12001323210
Dylan B11001031312
Steve D10003022300
Lachlan C8.50301.520020
Patrick S8.5013000022.5
Richard W8200130020
Sam A8100211030
Mark R8102010103
Belinda R7.50111.530001
Geoff C7.50.503000202
Lou A7102200200
Roger S7010003030
David M60.50.50003200
Nick T5020300000
Charlie N5121000100
Adam C4200000011
Libby R3.5000001002.5
Scott E3300000000
Craig M2.500.50002000
Marita M2010010000
Patrick L1000000010
Tom M0000000000
0000000000