Wednesday Night Competition

If you find it difficult to find the time to play during the day, on weekends or you’re looking to avoid the sun, our night comps could be just the tennis activity you’re looking for. The comps are internal so no travel to other clubs involved; play starts at 7pm sharp with drinks, nibbles and a chin wag afterwards.

Night competition tennis is available to members and non-members with non-members required to pay a visitors fee in addition to the comp fee. For further information please contact the Pro Shop or the Head Coach.

Wednesday Night B Grade

Requirements & Fees

  • B and C grade players (if you are not sure what level you play, please contact us for more info).
  • Wednesday nights from 6.45
  • Matches played are 2 x doubles 1 x singles, best of 12 games
  • Teams of 3 players
  • 14/week seasons

More Information

  • Food supplied and drinks available from our cafe and bar after matches each week
  • Members and Non Members welcome
  • Mixed teams
  • Cost is $133/season for members
  • Cost is $133/season for non members plus a $10/guest fee each week

Team Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
TeamsTotal
Team 3
Charlie N
Richard W
Micah T
Caio Z
702686748565650664848686364
Team 4
Mark R
Steve T
Warrick K
David H
687394837586554714866567372
Team 2
Nick T
Fergus G
Mark M
Rob B
625635967486466383938584837
Team 6
Richard S
Matt S
Dean L
Jane F
612394553484858486564485640
Team 5
Patrick S
Mark Mc
Steve D
Harrison H
582483760563938595661484832
Team 1
Adam C
Andy H
Sam T
Cristovao E
549415444484844336043464048
Team 7
Anna T
Tim B
Lenny M
Amanda B
533355051464048454440363167

Individual Scores

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
MVP PointsTOTAL
David H19.5333130.533
Dean L1923222323
Mark Mc16.5323131.521
Micah T152331132
Charlie N153312123
Jay C13.51211.5233
Warrick K13322222
Nick T10123211
Richard W9.521.5222
Harrison H8.511.5312
Fergus G8332
Steve D82231
Adam C83113
Caio Z7133
Rob B611112
Steve T5.5130.51
Matt S5113
Sam T523
Tim B321
Richard S33
Mark R33
Andy H22
Anna T22
Amanda B211
Jane F211
Lenny 22
Cristovao E11
Max C0
Patrick S0
Trevor S0
Sam D0